- seasons11
Biography
About Layshia Clarendon
Layshia Clarendon is a former professional WNBA guard whose recorded career spans 2013-2024, most recently with the Los Angeles Sparks. Across 11 recorded seasons and 284 games, Layshia Clarendon averaged 7.6 points, 2.6 rebounds and 3.2 assists per game. Layshia Clarendon's highest scoring season on record is 2020 at 11.5 points per game.
Career Journey
- Indiana Fever 2013 – 2015
- Atlanta Dream 2016 – 2018
- Connecticut Sun 2019
- New York Liberty 2020
- Minnesota Lynx 2021
- Los Angeles Sparks 2023 – 2024
Career Averages
7.6 PTS
2.6 REB
3.2 AST
0.7 STL
Awards & Honors
Season Stats — Career Table
Season Stats
| Season | Team | GP | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | indiana-fever | 30 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | -- | 33.1% |
| 2014 | indiana-fever | 29 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | -- | 40.2% |
| 2015 | indiana-fever | 29 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | -- | 44.5% |
| 2016 | atlanta-dream | 34 | 10.4 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 46.6% |
| 2017 | atlanta-dream | 34 | 10.7 | 3.8 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 37.8% |
| 2018 | atlanta-dream | 33 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.5 | -- | 40.1% |
| 2019 | connecticut-sun | 9 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.3 | -- | 41.9% |
| 2020 | new-york-liberty | 19 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 0.9 | -- | 46.5% |
| 2021 | minnesota-lynx | 22 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 0.6 | -- | 51.7% |
| 2023 | los-angeles-sparks | 24 | 11.1 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 | -- | 49.7% |
| 2024 | los-angeles-sparks | 21 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.7 | -- | 42.7% |
- 2013 indiana-fever 30 GPPTS 4.2REB 1.8AST 1.8STL 0.5BLK --FG% 33.1%
- 2014 indiana-fever 29 GPPTS 4.2REB 1.4AST 1.2STL 0.4BLK --FG% 40.2%
- 2015 indiana-fever 29 GPPTS 6.7REB 2.7AST 2.0STL 0.7BLK --FG% 44.5%
- 2016 atlanta-dream 34 GPPTS 10.4REB 4.3AST 3.5STL 0.7BLK 0.1FG% 46.6%
- 2017 atlanta-dream 34 GPPTS 10.7REB 3.8AST 6.6STL 0.9BLK 0.1FG% 37.8%
- 2018 atlanta-dream 33 GPPTS 4.8REB 1.8AST 2.2STL 0.5BLK --FG% 40.1%
- 2019 connecticut-sun 9 GPPTS 6.2REB 2.4AST 2.1STL 0.3BLK --FG% 41.9%
- 2020 new-york-liberty 19 GPPTS 11.5REB 2.5AST 3.9STL 0.9BLK --FG% 46.5%
- 2021 minnesota-lynx 22 GPPTS 9.9REB 3.0AST 5.4STL 0.6BLK --FG% 51.7%
- 2023 los-angeles-sparks 24 GPPTS 11.1REB 3.0AST 3.4STL 1.1BLK --FG% 49.7%
- 2024 los-angeles-sparks 21 GPPTS 4.3REB 1.8AST 2.6STL 0.7BLK --FG% 42.7%