WNBA
Indiana Fever 2013
2013 champion: Minnesota Lynx (3-0) MVP: Candace Parker Finals MVP: Maya Moore
Season Story
The 2013 Indiana Fever finished 16-18 (.471), ranking 8th of 12 teams.
Their playoff run ended in the Semifinals.
Tamika Catchings led the roster at 17.7 points per game, with Erlana Larkins adding 7.8.
Their biggest win came on 2013-07-13: Indiana Fever 74–53 New York Liberty, beating the New York Liberty by 21 points.
Indiana Fever 74–53 New York Liberty — game page →
Compiled from recorded results and player statistics.
Team Totals
69.9 PPG
31.3 RPG
13.6 APG
Key Players
Full Roster — Season Averages
| Player | GP | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamika Catchings | 30 | 17.7 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 39.6% |
| Katie Douglas | 4 | 15.0 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 38.9% |
| Shavonte Zellous | 29 | 14.7 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 41.5% |
| Briann January | 32 | 9.8 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 34.8% |
| Karima Christmas-Kelly | 34 | 8.6 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 37.3% |
| Erlana Larkins | 34 | 7.9 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 54.5% |
| Erin Phillips | 18 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 36.7% |
| Jessica Breland | 30 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 43.9% |
| Layshia Clarendon | 30 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 33.1% |
| Jeanette Pohlen-Mavunga | 13 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 34.2% |
| Sasha Goodlett | 25 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 35.8% |
| Erin Thorn | 6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 16.7% |