WomenHoops360 WNBA stats, scores & stories — all in one place
Scores, stats & daily trivia — free on Telegram Join →
WNBA

Atlanta Dream @ Golden State Valkyries

Saturday, October 17, 2026
GS
Golden State Valkyries
68
Home
GS Win Final
ATL
Atlanta Dream
64
Away
Pre-Game Analysis

The Golden State Valkyries host the Atlanta Dream on October 17, 2026, in a matchup of conference frontrunners. Golden State enters at 32-12, good for second place in the Western standings, while Atlanta sits at 30-14, atop the Eastern standings. Both teams will look to their respective leading scorers to set the tone, with Golden State's Gabby Williams averaging 14.4 points per game and Atlanta's Allisha Gray leading her squad at 19.0 points per game. With playoff positioning in mind for both sides, this contest brings together two of the stronger records from each conference. The full result, box score and recap will appear here after the game is verified final.

Final result: ATL 64 — GS 68 (GS win).

Written before tip-off, AI-generated from verified team data and kept for the record. How we use AI

ATL Allisha Gray 19 PTS 6 REB · 2 AST · 0 STL
GS Gabby Williams 26 PTS 4 REB · 2 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-06-25 Atlanta Dream 66–77 Golden State Valkyries
  2. 2026-06-27 Atlanta Dream 75–78 Golden State Valkyries
  3. 2026-07-04 Golden State Valkyries 88–83 Atlanta Dream
  4. 2026-10-20 Atlanta Dream 79–65 Golden State Valkyries
  5. 2026-10-22 Golden State Valkyries 71–97 Atlanta Dream

Video

Game Nuggets

Box Score

Atlanta Dream

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Naz Hillmon 5200130
Angel Reese 141202135
Allisha Gray 19620033
Jordin Canada 8572038
Rhyne Howard 12741238
DeWanna Bonner 2110013
Madina Okot 000000
Isobel Borlase 4210112

Golden State Valkyries

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kayla Thornton 031007
Gabby Williams 26421033
Cecilia Zandalasini 8111122
Kiah Stokes 9710425
Veronica Burton 5431230
Laeticia Amihere 5501114
Janelle Salaun 000005
Tiffany Hayes 3641124
Kaila Charles 71022130
Kaitlyn Chen 5110010

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Atlanta Dream 21-644-2518-2135155512
Golden State Valkyries 25-787-3311-1641157108