WomenHoops360 WNBA stats, scores & stories — all in one place
Scores, stats & daily trivia — free on Telegram Join →
WNBA

Atlanta Dream @ Golden State Valkyries

Tuesday, October 20, 2026
GS
Golden State Valkyries
65
Home
ATL Win Final
ATL
Atlanta Dream
79
Away
Pre-Game Analysis

The Golden State Valkyries host the Atlanta Dream on October 20, 2026, in a matchup of two of the league's top teams. Golden State enters the contest at 32-12, holding the #2 spot in the Western standings, while Atlanta comes in at 30-14 and sits atop the Eastern standings at #1. Both clubs will look to their top scorers to carry the offensive load. Gabby Williams leads Golden State in scoring at 14.4 points per game, providing a steady scoring option for the Valkyries. On the other side, Allisha Gray paces Atlanta with 19.0 points per game, making her a key factor in how the Dream approach their offense. With playoff positioning in mind for both conferences, this game offers an opportunity for either side to make a statement against strong competition. The full result, box score and recap will appear here once the game is verified final.

Final result: ATL 79 — GS 65 (ATL win).

Written before tip-off, AI-generated from verified team data and kept for the record. How we use AI

ATL Angel Reese 30 PTS 16 REB · 3 AST · 1 STL
GS Gabby Williams 14 PTS 2 REB · 1 AST · 4 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-06-25 Atlanta Dream 66–77 Golden State Valkyries
  2. 2026-06-27 Atlanta Dream 75–78 Golden State Valkyries
  3. 2026-07-04 Golden State Valkyries 88–83 Atlanta Dream
  4. 2026-10-17 Atlanta Dream 64–68 Golden State Valkyries
  5. 2026-10-22 Golden State Valkyries 71–97 Atlanta Dream

Video

Game Nuggets

Box Score

Atlanta Dream

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Naz Hillmon 2400030
Angel Reese 301631234
Allisha Gray 18511034
Jordin Canada 137101036
Rhyne Howard 5226127
DeWanna Bonner 9204020
Madina Okot 000001
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough 000001
Isobel Borlase 2011117

Golden State Valkyries

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kayla Thornton 2201119
Gabby Williams 14214027
Cecilia Zandalasini 5010117
Kiah Stokes 01100430
Veronica Burton 11722124
Laeticia Amihere 220008
Janelle Salaun 010004
Aminata Gueye 010001
Tiffany Hayes 14231025
Kaila Charles 9300126
Kaitlyn Chen 8130018

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Atlanta Dream 21-627-2530-35361714414
Golden State Valkyries 21-617-2416-1932108818